Holder Elementary School Staff

Dr. Jerry Friedman

Dr. Jerry Friedman

Principal
Holder Elementary School

Below is contact information for Holder Elementary School's teaching and support staff members that you may need to contact, in alphabetical order. Please keep in mind that our staff are teaching during the day and it may not be possible to provide a prompt response. If you need an immediate reply, please call the school office at (714) 236-3840.


Mrs. Erika Barr

Mrs. Erika Barr
3rd Grade Teacher
Room 24

Mrs. Erin Batezel

Mrs. Erin Batezel
1st Grade Teacher
Room 23

Ms. Grace Berding

Ms. Grace Berding
Speech Language Pathologist
Room A

Mr. Daniel Chen

Mr. Daniel Chen
6th Grade Teacher
Room 63

Mr. Matthew Clinton

Mr. Matthew Clinton
6th Grade Teacher
Room 64

Mrs. Debi Crane

Mrs. Debi Crane
Kindergarten Teacher
Room 1

Mr. Jason Donati

Mr. Jason Donati
Resource Specialist Program (RSP) Special Education Teacher
Room 60

Mrs. Debbie Estrada

Mrs. Debbie Estrada
4th/5th Grade Teacher
Room 52

Mrs. Marlene Fisher

Mrs. Marlene Fisher
Developmental Special Education Teacher
Room 3

Ms. Carmen Garcia

Ms. Carmen Garcia
4th Grade Teacher
Room 51

Ms. Maria Garcia

Ms. Maria Garcia
Developmental Preschool Special Education Teacher
Room 4

Mrs. Katelyn Griffin

Mrs. Katelyn Griffin
Kindergarten Teacher
Room 15

Mrs. Elizabeth Guillen

Mrs. Elizabeth Guillen
1st Grade Teacher
Room 21

Ms. Catherine Hoang

Ms. Catherine Hoang
School Psychologist

Mrs. Sheri Joseph

Mrs. Sheri Joseph
3rd Grade Teacher
Room 33

Ms. Sueyon Kim

Ms. Sueyon Kim
Speech Language Pathologist
Room 13

Ms. Krystin Lue

Ms. Krystin Lue
5th Grade Teacher
Room 62

Mrs. Barbara McIsaac

Mrs. Barbara McIsaac
Transitional Kindergarten Teacher
Room 2

Ms. Julie Metz

Ms. Julie Metz
Strings Instructor

Mrs. Terry Mewes

Mrs. Terry Mewes
2nd Grade Teacher
Room 22

Mrs. Debra Morrell

Mrs. Debra Morrell
Transitional Kindergarten/ Kindergarten/1st Grade Special Education Teacher
Room 8

Mrs. Joanna Munoz

Mrs. Joanna Munoz
School Office Coordinator

Mrs. Susanna Padgett

Mrs. Susanna Padgett
6th Grade Teacher
Room 53

Mr. Christopher Page

Mr. Christopher Page
4th Grade Teacher
Room 50

Ms. Lori Pencille

Ms. Lori Pencille
3rd Grade Teacher
Room 32

Ms. Isabel Pham

Ms. Isabel Pham
Kindergarten/1st Grade Special Education Teacher
Room 6

Ms. Kaitlyn Pokraka

Ms. Kaitlyn Pokraka
2nd Grade Teacher
Room 30

Ms. Ashley Reyes

Ms. Ashley Reyes
Preschool and TK Special Education Teacher
Room 5

Ms. Vanessa Roper

Ms. Vanessa Roper
2nd/3rd Grade Special Education Teacher
Room 7

Mrs. Thekla Seigman

Mrs. Thekla Seigman
Kindergarten Teacher
Room 14

Ms. Belinda Shaeffer

Ms. Belinda Shaeffer
5th Grade Teacher
Room 61

Mrs. Holly Teipe

Mrs. Holly Teipe
1st Grade Teacher
Room 31